2019 Grammy Awards Winners: The Complete List

The Grammys are underway!

Tonight (February 10), the  61st Annual Grammy Awards  will air live from Staples Center in Los Angeles, California. The music celebration, hosted this year by 15-time Grammy-winning recording artist Alicia Keys , will feature hotly anticipated performances from a star-studded pool of musicians including Lady Gaga , Kacey Musgraves , Camila Cabello , Dan + Shay and a plethora of other artists.

Among tonight's frontrunners at the 2019 Grammys include Kendrick Lamar , leading the event with eight nominations, as well as Brandi Carlile , Drake , Cardi B , Post Malone , Zedd , Janelle Monáe , H.E.R. and Childish Gambino .

The 2019 Grammy Awards broadcast on CBS at 8 p.m. EST/5 p.m. PT.

Scroll down for all the Grammy winners below.

Record of the Year

"I Like It" - Cardi B, Bad Bunny & J Balvin

"The Joke" - Brandi Carlile

"This Is America" - Childish Gambino — WINNER

"Shallow" - Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper

"God's Plan" - Drake

"All the Stars" - Kendrick Lamar & SZA 

"rockstar" - Post Malone & 21 Savage 

"The Middle" - Zedd, Maren Morris & Grey

Album of the Year

Invasion of Privacy  - Cardi B 

By the Way, I Forgive You - Brandi Carlile 

Scorpion - Drake 

H.E.R. - H.E.R.

Beerbongs & Bentleys  - Post Malone

Dirty Computer  - Janelle Monáe

Golden Hour - Kacey Musgraves  — WINNER

Black Panther: The Album - Various Artists

Song of the Year

"All the Stars" - Kendrick Lamar & SZA

"Boo'd Up" - Ella Mai

"God's Plan" - Drake

"In My Blood" - Shawn Mendes

"The Joke" - Brandi Carlile

"The Middle" - Zedd, Maren Morris & Grey

"Shallow" - Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper

"This Is America" - Childish Gambino — WINNER

Best New Artist

Chloe x Halle

Luke Combs

Greta Van Fleet

H.E.R.

Dua Lipa — WINNER

Margo Price

Bebe Rexha

Jorja Smith

Best Pop Solo Performance

Beck - "Colors"

Camila Cabello - "Havana (Live)"

Ariana Grande - "God Is A Woman"

Lady Gaga - "Joanne (Where Do You Think You're Goin'?)" — WINNER

Post Malone - "Better Now"

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance

Christina Aguilera featuring Demi Lovato - "Fall In Line"

Backstreet Boys - "Don't Go Breaking My Heart"

Tony Bennett & Diana Krall - "'S Wonderful"

Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper - "Shallow" — WINNER

Maroon 5 featuring Cardi B - "Girls Like You"

Justin Timberlake featuring Christ Stapleton - "Say Something"

Zedd, Maren Morris & Grey - "The Middle"

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

Love Is Here to Stay - Tony Bennett & Diana Krall

My Way - Willie Nelson — WINNER

Nat "King" Cole & Me - Gregory Porter

Standards (Deluxe) - Seal

The Music... The Mem'ries... The Magic! - Barbra Streisand

Best Pop Vocal Album

Camila - Camila Cabello

Meaning of Life - Kelly Clarkson

sweetener - Ariana Grande — WINNER

Shawn Mendes - Shawn Mendes

Beautiful Trauma - P!nk

reputation - Taylor Swift

Best Dance Recording

"Northern Soul" - Above & Beyond featuring Richard Bedford

"Ultimatum" - Disclosure (featuring Fatoumata Diawara)

"Losing It" - Fisher

"Electricity" - Silk City & Dua Lipa — WINNER

"Ghost Voices" - Virtual Self

Best Dance/Electronic Album

Singularity - Jon Hopkins

Woman Worldwide - Justice — WINNER

Treehouse - Sofi Tukker

Oil of Every Pearl's Un-Insides - Sophie

Lune Rouge - TOKiMONSTA

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album

The Emancipation Procrastonation - Chrstian Scott aTunde Adjuah

Steve Gadd Band - Steve Gadd Band — WINNER

Modern Lore - Julian Lage

Laid Black - Marcus Miller

Protocol 4 - Simon Phillips

Best Rock Performance

Arctic Monkeys - "Four Out of Five"

Chris Cornell - "When Bad Does Good" — WINNER

The Fever 333 - "Made An America"

Greta Van Fleet - "Highway Tune"

Halestorm - "Uncomfortable"

Best Metal Performance 

Between The Buried And Me - "Condemned To The Gallows"

Deafheaven - "Honeycomb"

High On Fire - "Electric Messiah" — WINNER

Trivium - "Betrayer"

Underoath - "On My Teeth"

Best Rock Song

"Black Smoke Rising" - Greta Van Fleet

"Jumpsuit" - twenty one pilots

"Mantra" - Bring Me The Horizon

"Masseduction" - St. Vincent — WINNER

"Rats" - Ghost

Best Rock Album

Rainier Fog - Alice In Chains

M A N I A - Fall Out Boy

Prequelle - Ghost

From The Fires - Greta Van Fleet — WINNER

Pacific Daydream - Weezer

Best Alternative Music Album

T ranquility Base Hotel + Casino - Arctic Monkeys

Colors - Beck — WINNER

Utopia - Björk

American Utopia - David Byrne

Masseduction - St. Vincent

Best R&B Performance

Toni Braxton - "Long As I Live"

The Carters - "Summer"

Lalah Hathaway - "Y O Y"

H.E.R. featuring Daniel Caesar - "Best Part" — WINNER

PJ Morton - "First Began"

Best Traditional R&B Performance

Leon Bridges - "He Ain't Worth The Hand" — (TIE)

Bettye LaVette - "Don't Fall Apart On Me Tonight"

Major. - "Honest"

PJ Morton - "How Deep Is Your Love" — (TIE)

Charlie Wilson featuring Lalah Hathaway - "Made For Love"

Best R&B Song

"Boo'd Up" - Ella Mai — WINNER

"Come Through and Chill" - Miguel featuring J. Cole

"Feels Like Summer" - Childish Gambino

"Focus" - H.E.R.

"Long As I Live" - Toni Braxton

Best Urban Contemporary Album

Everything Is Love - The Carters — WINNER

The Kids Are Alright - Chloe x Halle

Chris Dave and The Drumhedz - Chris Dave and The Drumhedz

War & Leisure - Miguel

Ventriloquism - Meshell Ndegeocello

Best R&B Album

Sex & Cigarettes - Toni Braxton

Good Thing - Leon Bridges

Honestly - Lalah Hathaway

H.E.R. - H.E.R. — WINNER

Gumbo Unplugged (Live) - PJ Morton

Best Rap Performance

Cardi B - "Be Careful"

Drake - "Nice For What"

Kendrick Lamar, Jay Rock, Future & James Blake - "King's Dead" — WINNER (TIE)

Anderson .Paak - "Bubblin" — WINNER (TIE)

Travis Scott, Drake, Big Hawk & Swae Lee - "Sicko Mode"

Best Rap/Sung Performance

Christina Aguilera featuring Goldlink - "Like I Do"

6lack featuring J. Cole - "Pretty Little Fears"

Childish Gambino - "This Is America" — WINNER

Kendrick Lamar & SZA - "All The Stars"

Post Malone featuring 21 Savage - "rockstar"

Best Rap Song

"God's Plan" - Drake — WINNER

"King's Dead" - Kendrick Lamar, Jay Rock, Future & James Blake

"Lucky You" - Eminem featuring Joyner Lucas

"Sicko Mode" - Travis Scott, Drake, Big Hawk & Swae Lee

"Win" - Jay Rock

Best Rap Album

Invasion of Privacy - Cardi B — WINNER

Swimming - Mac Miller

Victory Lap - Nipsey Hussle

Daytona - Pusha T

Astroworld - Travis Scott

Best Country Solo Performance

Loretta Lynn - "Wouldn't It Be Great?"

Maren Morris - "Mona Lisas and Mad Hatters"

Kacey Musgraves - "Butterflies" — WINNER

Christ Stapleton - "Millionaire"

Keith Urban - "Parallel Line"

Best Country Duo/Group Performance

Brothers Osborne - "Shoot Me Straight"

Dan + Shay - "Tequila"  — WINNER

Little Big Town - "When Someone Stops Loving You"

Maren Morris featuring Vince Gill - "Dear Hate"

Bebe Rexha & Florida Georgia Line - "Meant To Be"

Best Country Song

"Break Up In The End" - Cole Swindell

"Dear Hate" - Maren Morris featuring Vince Gill

"I Lived It" - Blake Shelton

"Space Cowboy" - Kacey Musgraves — WINNER

"Tequila" - Dan + Shay

"When Someone Stops Loving You" - Little Big Town

Best Country Album

Unapologetically - Kelsea Ballerini

Port Saint Joe - Brothers Osborne

Girl Going Nowhere - Ashley McBryde

Golden Hour - Kacey Musgraves — WINNER

From A Room: Volume 2 - Chris Stapleton

Best New Age Album

Hiraeth - Lisa Gerrard & David Kuckhemann

Beloved - Snatam Kaur

Opium Moon - Opium Moon — WINNER

Molecules of Motion - Steve Roach

Moku Maluhia - Peaceful Island - Kim Komo West

Best Improvised Jazz Solo

Regina Carter - "Some of That Sunshine" (Karrin Allyson)

John Daversa - "Don't Fence Me In" (John Daversa Big) — WINNER

Fred Hersch - "We See"

Brad Mehldau - "De-Dah" (Brad Mehldau Trio)

Miguel Zenón - "Cadenas" (Miguel Zenón featuring Zpektral Quartet)

Best Jazz Vocal Album

My Mood Is You - Freddy Cole

The Questions - Kurt Elling

The Subject Tonight Is Love - Kate McGarry with Keith Gainz & Gary Versace

If You Really Want - Raul Midón with the Metropole Orkest Conducted by Vince Mendoza

The Window - Cécile McLorin Salvant — WINNER

Best Jazz Instrumental Album

Diamond Cut - Tia Fuller

Live In Europe - Fred Hersch Trio

Seymour Reads The Constitution! - Brad Mehldau Trio

Still Dreaming - Joshua Redman, Ron Miles, Scott Colley & Brian Blade

Emanon - The Wayne Shorter Quartet — WINNER

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album

All About That Basie - The Count Basie Orchestra Directed by Scotty Barnhart

American Dreamers: Voices of Hope, Music of Freedom - John Daversa Big Band featuring DACA Artists — WINNER

Presence - Orrin Evans and The Captain Black Big Band

All Can Work - John Hollenbeck Large Ensemble

Barefoot Dances and Other Visions - Jim McNeely & The Frankfurt Radio Big Band

Best Latin Jazz Album

Heart of Brazil - Eddie Daniels

Back To The Sunset - Dafnis Prieto Big Band — WINNER

West Side Story Reimagined - Bobby Sanabria Multiverse Big Band

Cinque - Elio Villafranca

Yo Soy La Tradición - Miguel Zenón featuring Spektral Quartet

Best Gospel Performance/Song

"You Will Win" - Jekalyn Carr

"Won't He Do It" - Koryn Hawthorne

"Never Alone" - Tori Kelly featuring Kirk Franklin — WINNER

"Cycles" - Jonathan McReynolds featuring DOE

"A Great Work" - Brian Courtney Wilson

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song

"Reckless Love" - Cory Asbury

"You Say" - Lauren Daigle — WINNER

"Joy." - for King & Country

"Grace Got You" - MercyMe featuring John Reuben

"Known" - Tauren Wells

Best Gospel Album

One Nation Under God - Jekalyn Carr

Hiding Place - Tori Kelly — WINNER

Make Room - Jonathan McReynolds

The Other Side - The Walls Group

A Great Work - Brian Courtney Wilson

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album

Look Up Child  - Lauren Daigle — WINNER

Hallelujah Here Below - Elevation Worship

Living With A Fire - Jesus Culture

Surrounded - Michael W. Smith

Survivor: Live From Harding Prison - Zach Williams

Best Roots Gospel Album

Unexpected - Jason Crabb — WINNER

Clear Skies - Ernie Haase & Signature Sound

Favorites: Revisited By Request - The Isaacs

Still Standing - The Martins

Love Love Love - Gordon Mote

Best Latin Pop Album 

Prometo - Pablo Alboran

Sincera  - Claudia Brant — WINNER

Musas (Un Homenaje Al Folclore LatinoAmericano En Manos De Los Macorinos), Vol. 2 - Natalia Lafourcade

2:00 AM - Raquel Sofía

Vives - Carlos Vives

Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album

Claroscura - Aterciopelados

Coastcity - Coastcity

Encanto Tropical - Monsieur Periné

Gourmet - Orishas

Aztlán - Zoé — WINNER

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano)

Primero Soy Mexicana - Angela Aguilar

Mitad Y Mitad - Calibre 50

Totalmente Juan Gabriel Vol. II - Aida Cuevas

Cruzando Borders - Los Texmaniacs

Leyendas De Mi Pueblo - Mariachi Sol De Mexico De Jose Hernandez

¡México Por Siempre! - Luis Miguel — WINNER

Best Tropical Latin Album

Pa' Mi Gente - Charlie Aponte

Legado - Formell Y Los Van Van

Orquesta Akokán - Orquesta Akokán

Ponle Actitud - Felipe Peláez

Anniversary - Spanish Harlem Orchestra — WINNER

Best Comedy Album

Annihilation - Patton Oswalt

Equanimity & The Bird Revelation - Dave Chapelle — WINNER

Noble Ape - Jim Gaffigan

Standup for Drummers - Fred Armisen

Tamborine - Chris Rock

Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media

Call Me By Your Name

Deadpool 2

The Greatest Showman — WINNER

Lady Bird

Stranger Things

Best Song Written for Visual Media

"All The Stars" - Kendrick Lamar & SZA from Black Panther

"Mystery of Love" - Sufjan Stevens from Call Me By Your Name

"Remember Me" - Miguel featuring Natalia Lafourcade from Coco

"Shallow" - Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper from A Star Is Born — WINNER

"This IS Me - Keala Settle & The Greatest Showman Ensemble from The Greatest Showman

Producer of the Year, Non-Classical

Boi-1Da

Larry Klein

Linda Perry

Kanye West

Pharrell Williams — WINNER

Best Music Video

"Apes***" - The Carters

"This Is America" - Childish Gambino — WINNER

"I'm Not Racist" - Joyner Lucas

"Pynk" - Janelle Monaé

"Mumbo Jumbo" - Tierra Whack

Photo: Getty Images

title

Content Goes Here